DESIGN IS A POSSIBLE PRESENT

EINA invites you to DESIGN IS A POSSIBLE PRESENT, the presentation of the Final Bachelor of Design Projects of the different itineraries: Graphic Design, Space Design, Product Design, Visual Creation and Design Culture, which will take place at EINA Bosc (C/ del Bosc, 2) from 6 to 8 July.

The students of the different specialities of the Design Degree at EINA have developed 86 Final Degree Projects that respond to the academic quality, to the capacity of analysis of the context, to the experimentation and the creation of new languages, promoting the innovative potential of design.

The proposals presented are an opportunity to discover the value and talent that new designers are contributing to society.

Project tutors:
Graphic Design: Laia Clos, Pilar Górriz
Space Design: Anna Bach, Albert Crispi, Sara Coscarelli
Product Design: Fanny Basanta, Dani Vila
Visual Creation: Oriol Fontdevila, Jo Milne
Design Culture: Judit Colomer, Víctor García-Tur, Octavi Rofes

List of presentations:

TUESDAY, JULY 6 

GRAPHIC DESIGN 

EINA Bosc – Access Floor

09.45h – Marc Menció, Laboratori de captcha
10.30h – Imma Olivella, M’importa. Plans sostenibles...
11.00h – Andrea Cabestany, Skather
11.30h – Marina Turró, La Sideral
12.15h – Clara Moral, Por miedo al extravío
12.45h – Iraida Serlavós, La ruta dels comerços perduts
13.15h – Marina Yúfera, La ruta de las 20 historias
13.45h – Lidia Puig, Distype
15.30h – Emma Garcia, Edgar Allan Poe’s. Amusing Tales
16.00h – Lluc Llobell, The Good Market
16.30h – Aina Orduña, Llops i caputxetes

VISUAL CREATION
EINA Bosc – Floor 1

10.00h – Adeline Paulian, Tiempo_s
10.45h – Nùria Badia, Scripsit Nunu
11.45h – Maria Emilia Jarrin, SENTIR - SIN Ti
12.30h – Marcel Lloveras, Les nostres pors, els nostres monstres
16.00h – Esther Hernández, Reinos de Enden
16.45h – Mar Carda, OBVI, un joc sobre la percepció
17.45h – Clàudia Rosas, Küra-sana
18.30h – Alba Bras, El Tarot Pandémico

SPACE DESIGN
EINA Bosc – Floor 2

10.00h – Adrián Barrero, Bar y montaña
10.45h – Natàlia Brustenga, La casa de la meditació
11.30h – Eva Laura Pérez, BioHome
12.15h – Núria Saldaña, En punt
13.00h – Judit Simó, La Ferreria
15.30h – Albert Alcoberro, Estudi d'una tipologia - L'habitatge entre mitgeres
16.15h – Gemma Noguera, Moda en l'espai
17.00h – Arnau Salvadó, Mediterrànic
17.45h – Claudia Navio, Canvi de via

DESIGN CULTURE 
EINA Bosc – Floor -1

16.00h – Irene Sánchez, Bosc de vetlla
17.00h – Carla Molina, "Carla Molina" Rediseño de marca personal


WEDNESDAY, JULY 7

PRODUCT DESIGN

EINA Bosc – Access Floor

10.30h – Marc Parés, Moment
11.45h – Marina Fortuna, Admit. Mascondicionador solido
12.00h – Mireia Ruiz, Farma 2.0. La Baixa Visió i la inclusivitat en el packaging farmacèutic
12.45h – Erik Jiménez, Llave Lazo. La gamificación en diseño de producto
16.00h – Gerard Arbués, Xiprer o com fer societats amb coses
16.45h – Aina Arniol, Etèria. del disseny de producte a la joieria contemporània
17.15h – Noelia Otero, Instachar

VISUAL CREATION
EINA Bosc – Floor 1

13.00h – Nora Masó, El joc com a eina de canvi
16.00h – Gerard Cortina, Lectures fragmentades
16.45h – Paola Manonelles, El Flâneur Contemporáneo
17.45h – Júlia López, Marona
18.30h – Natalia-Lin Blay, Ajuar

SPACE DESIGN
EINA Bosc – Floor 2

10.00h – Maria del Mar Disbrey, Casa Camando - Habitatge familiar a Aramunt
10.45h – Júlia Piñana, El Refugi - Centre artístic
11.30h – Alba Casas, Mas vivó - Allotjament rural envers el món del vi i l’oli
12.15h – David Torras, Habitar quelcom desconegut, cerca de domesticitat més enllà de La Terra
13.00h – Ana Romero, La compra para invidentes. Diseño de una nueva experiencia en la compra dealimentos para personas con discapacidades visuales
15.30h – Carlota Campí, Asociación gastronómica Masia Can Soler
16.15h – Marina Marqués, Reconnecta
17.00h – Oriol Pinell, Començar trencant
17.45h – Carla Soler, Nomadas Villa

DESIGN CULTURE
EINA Bosc – Floor -1

10.00h – Ana Habash, Inexportables
11.00h – Clara García, La Imatge Hàptica
12.00h – Mercè Boncompte, A Clockwork Orange
16.00h – Amir Rodergas, Cosmo
17.00h – Aura Olivan, Intimare
18.00h – Martí Delclós, Creació Ciutadana Distribuïda


THURSDAY, JULY 8

GRAPHIC DESIGN

EINA Bosc – Access Floor

10.00h – Guillem García, La ciudad jardín
10.30h – Anna Fuentes, Alimental
11.00h – Nil Fernández, The Toro y Moi Collection
11.30h – Vicente Kamata, Minutesto.work
12.15h – Anna Bosch, No aparcar
12.45h – Olga Suñol, Feel Chill Experience
13.15h – Neus Queralt, Wagon
13.45h – Gaelle Moscardó, Ramon Moscardó, Impressions
15.30h – Rita Pons, Rissaga
16.00h – Cesc Benavent, Entre vida, Ramon Llinares

VISUAL CREATION
EINA Bosc – Floor 1

10.00h – Belén Vilaseca, Leer con sentido
10.45h – Paula Socías, No queda res més, un treball sobre la nostàlgia
11.30h – Nora Font, Els videojocs com a eina educativa
16.00h – Marta Salagre, ESCOLTA´M
16.45h – Mònica Ruiz, ¿Qué casa para tí?
18.00h – Júlia Segura, Vincles
18.45h – Carla Ballester, NOTAVANDAL

SPACE DESIGN
EINA Bosc – Floor 2

10.00h – Yinxin Zhu, Floristería Ciutadella
10.45h – Mireia Valls, Casa Ordrigues
11.30h – Paula Roca, Centre cívic Abadessa Emma
12.15h – Ariadna Esteve, Altiplano
13.00h – Eudald Jubany, Santa Rita
15.30h – Marina Salvador, Casa dels Micos
16.15h – Àlex Vila, Break the Stone
17.00h – Sofiya Ryabokon, Cargotectura - Un proyecto 360º

DESIGN CULTURE
EINA Bosc – Floor -1

15.00h – Damià Araujo, Desaprendre a llegir
16.00h – Daniel Cardona, Create Fast
17.00h – Violeta Fischer, Recuerdo nacer por un tobogán

Grad Show